Gruppe | Rang | Name | Vorname | Jahrgang | Verein | Gesamtergebnis |
M 20 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Hördemann | Rene | 1981 | TSV Spangenberg | 0:38:07 |
| 2 | Müller | Markus | 1979 | OSC Kassel | 0:38:07 |
| 3 | Hahn | Henning | 1980 | Uni Witzenhausen | 0:39:39 |
| 4 | Bäse | Falk | 1981 | Uni Witzenhausen | 0:42:15 |
| 5 | Steube | Michael | 1985 | OSC Kassel | 0:44:47 |
| 6 | Ihlefeld | Felix | 1979 | Kassel | 0:46:37 |
| 7 | Wendel | Hannes | 1979 | Witzenhausen | 0:49:13 |
| 8 | Wiedemann | Marcus | 1981 | Brothers of Mercy | 0:58:19 |
M 30 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Gutschank | Dirk | 1971 | Laufteam Wolfhagen | 0:40:49 |
| 2 | Stiefel | Hans-Peter | 1970 | LG Baunatal | 0:41:39 |
| 3 | Wildner | Rene | 1970 | MT Melsungen | 0:42:38 |
| 4 | Maier | Andreas | 1976 | SBR Spangenberg | 0:43:05 |
| 5 | Hahn | Matthias | 1972 | Eschenstruth | 0:46:16 |
| 6 | Schreiner | Chistof | 1967 | Wolfhagen | 0:51:15 |
| 7 | Kröhl | Markus | 1972 | SBR Spangenberg | 0:51:38 |
| 8 | Becker | Carsten | 1970 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 0:52:00 |
| 9 | Degenhardt | Dirk | 1972 | SV Reichensachsen | 0:52:27 |
| 10 | Brill | Torsten | 1969 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 0:53:05 |
| 11 | Dicke | Stefan | 1967 | Brothers of Mercy | 0:54:00 |
| 12 | Mai | Roland | 1968 | | 0:55:17 |
| 13 | Bernhardt | Heiko | 1970 | Eschenstruth | 0:55:34 |
| 14 | Wölfel | Georg | 1972 | SBR Spangenberg | 1:01:18 |
| 15 | Jahnke | Gunnar | 1971 | Hildesheim | 1:07:41 |
M 40 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Fehr | Michael | 1962 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:41:49 |
| 2 | Rademacher | Jürgen | 1966 | Trias Kassel | 0:42:34 |
| 3 | Philipp | Dirk | 1961 | Kaufungen | 0:43:25 |
| 4 | Drilling | Thomas | 1966 | TSV Obervorschütz | 0:44:00 |
| 5 | Wildenhayn | Michael | 1958 | TSV Breuna | 0:44:01 |
| 6 | Pfannkuche | Uwe | 1959 | Berka/Werra | 0:45:46 |
| 7 | Trieschmann | Ulrich | 1966 | TV 03 Breitenbach | 0:45:58 |
| 8 | Geppert | Michael | 1965 | LT Hofgeismar | 0:46:36 |
| 9 | Patyk | Teja | 1966 | LT Hofgeismar | 0:46:38 |
| 10 | Joachimi | Udo | 1960 | SG Forst Hessen | 0:47:19 |
| 11 | Bosch | Franz | 1962 | LG Gelstertal | 0:47:20 |
| 12 | Groß | Reiner | 1958 | Edermünde Holzhausen | 0:47:20 |
| 13 | Fehling | Andreas | 1959 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 0:47:21 |
| 14 | Apel | Jörg | 1966 | Haldorf | 0:47:56 |
| 15 | Kühl | Hartmut | 1963 | TV 03 Breitenbach | 0:48:12 |
| 16 | Rüddenklau | Bodo | 1961 | TSV Breuna | 0:48:24 |
| 17 | Gießler | Holger | 1959 | TSV Jahn Gensungen | 0:48:30 |
| 18 | Hadid | Abdeslem | 1957 | MT Melsungen | 0:48:36 |
| 19 | Österheld | Mathias | 1960 | ATGV Kleinalmerode | 0:49:22 |
| 20 | Linnenkohl | Uwe | 1961 | Neu-Eichenberg | 0:49:30 |
| 21 | Herbort | Helmut | 1961 | Witzenhausen-Gertenbach | 0:51:05 |
| 22 | Mösbauer | Georg | 1962 | Göttingen | 0:51:28 |
| 23 | Ludwig | Dr. Michael | 1960 | SCM Eschwege | 0:51:30 |
| 24 | Barth | Andreas | 1961 | Staufenberg-Uschlag | 0:51:42 |
| 25 | Grebe | Rolf | 1961 | LG Fuldatal | 0:51:45 |
| 26 | Behne | Wolfgang | 1958 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 0:51:51 |
| 27 | Zindel | Thorsten | 1962 | Wendershausen | 0:52:14 |
| 28 | Nolte | Olaf | 1962 | FSV Heiligenrode | 0:53:23 |
| 29 | Müller | Markus | 1966 | | 0:53:40 |
| 30 | Isenberg | Fritz | 1957 | Neu-Eichenberg | 0:54:14 |
| 31 | Eisermann | Gert | 1958 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:54:44 |
| 32 | Möller | Volker | 1957 | LV Hessisch Lichtenau | 0:54:45 |
| 33 | Malle | Gunter | 1960 | Kaiserslautern | 0:55:02 |
| 34 | Stuber | Peter | 1959 | SSV Witzenhausen | 0:55:28 |
| 35 | Hose | Dirk | 1965 | TSG 87 Niederzwehren | 0:55:46 |
| 36 | Nebenführ | Klaus | 1961 | TG Wehlheiden | 0:56:12 |
| 37 | Bringmann | Jörg | 1963 | Wiz-Wendershausen | 0:57:43 |
| 38 | Kleinschmidt | Dr. Gerd | 1964 | Bad Soden/Taunus | 0:57:52 |
| 39 | Mücke | Hans-Jürgen | 1962 | Kassel | 0:57:54 |
| 40 | Dietrich | Roger | 1960 | SC Niederhone | 0:58:03 |
| 41 | Zimmermann | Jörg | 1960 | Sieboldshausen | 1:00:31 |
| 42 | Gilat | Dietmar | 1958 | Neu-Eichenberg | 1:00:32 |
| 43 | Sentis | Peter | 1965 | Hundelshausen | 1:00:46 |
| 44 | Ullrich | Matthias | 1960 | Laufschule Laufzeit | 1:01:03 |
| 45 | Zentes | Dirk | 1965 | Witzenhausen | 1:08:11 |
M 50 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Weymann | Harald | 1953 | TSV Breuna | 0:44:07 |
| 2 | Belzin | Wolfgang | 1955 | TG Wehlheiden | 0:44:36 |
| 3 | Hennecke | Jörg | 1947 | TSV RW Koerle | 0:46:25 |
| 4 | Koch | Klaus-Peter | 1947 | ZG Kassel | 0:47:28 |
| 5 | Neugebauer | Hartmut | 1956 | ATGV Kleinalmerode | 0:47:37 |
| 6 | Heller | Klaus | 1951 | TV 03 Breitenbach | 0:47:54 |
| 7 | Macik | Joachim | 1956 | EON Netz | 0:48:07 |
| 8 | Marschall | Dieter | 1952 | SC Helsa | 0:48:13 |
| 9 | Siebert | Peter | 1956 | SC Neukirchen | 0:48:16 |
| 10 | Henning | Jürgen | 1953 | TSV Heckershausen | 0:49:22 |
| 11 | Malkomes | Willi | 1950 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:49:23 |
| 12 | Miersch Miersch | Jochen | 1954 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 0:49:40 |
| 13 | Jaklinski | Thomas | 1954 | MT Melsungen | 0:53:06 |
| 14 | Olschewski | Peter | 1956 | LT Hofgeismar | 0:53:46 |
| 15 | Göbel | Volker | 1955 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:56:03 |
| 16 | Rahmlow | Klaus-Peter | 1956 | PSV Grün Weiss | 0:56:05 |
| 17 | Pfütz | Werner | 1952 | LTG Fuldabrück | 0:56:08 |
| 18 | Carstens | Hans-Peter | 1956 | LG Baunatal | 0:56:42 |
| 19 | Wenzel | Siegfried | 1949 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:57:45 |
| 20 | Inkermann | Bruno | 1954 | Werleshausen | 0:57:59 |
| 21 | Fuhrmeister | Wolfgang | 1949 | | 0:58:33 |
| 22 | Hahn | Hans-Günther | 1951 | TSV Höchstadt | 0:58:59 |
| 23 | Sippel | Hans-Werner | 1948 | SCM Eschwege | 0:59:05 |
| 24 | Engelmohr | Bernd | 1952 | TG Großalmerode | 1:00:00 |
| 25 | Ziegler | Bernd | 1949 | LG Kaufungen | 1:01:39 |
| 26 | Karlbowski | Günter | 1955 | FTSV Heckershausen | 1:01:41 |
| 27 | Lohse | Michael | 1953 | Söhrewald | 1:02:31 |
| 28 | Grossmann | Klaus | 1948 | Gertenbach | 1:03:28 |
M 60 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Wedel | Gerhard | 1946 | TV 03 Breitenbach | 0:44:56 |
| 2 | Hohmann | Theo | 1941 | SVH Kassel | 0:49:35 |
| 3 | Palt | Jürgen | 1938 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:51:48 |
| 4 | Romahn | Gerd | 1942 | TSV Jahn Gensungen | 0:54:54 |
| 5 | Dippel | Karl | 1939 | FTSV Heckershausen | 0:56:04 |
| 6 | Hartmann | Günther | 1945 | Northeim | 0:57:33 |
| 7 | Döring | Rolf | 1943 | LG Kaufungen | 1:05:54 |
| 8 | Jung | Herbert | 1945 | Fritzlar | 1:08:55 |
M 70 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Burger | Klaus-Peter | 1934 | WVC Kassel | 0:51:22 |
| 2 | Böhm | Alfred | 1936 | LT Wolfhagen | 0:53:11 |
| 3 | Fabig | Gerhard | 1936 | DAV Bad Hersfeld | 0:55:35 |
| 4 | Drexler | Karl | 1936 | Kassel | 1:02:18 |
| 5 | Rother | Wolfgang | 1935 | LG Fuldatal | 1:02:46 |
| 6 | Dornemann | Achim | 1935 | TG Wehlheiden | 1:21:15 |
MJA | | | | | | |
| 1 | Langlotz | Manuel | 1988 | TG Wehlheiden | 0:40:56 |
MJB | | | | | | |
| 1 | Döring | Silvan | 1990 | LG Kaufungen | 0:49:25 |
W 20 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Scheele | Anke | 1979 | MT Melsungen | 0:48:05 |
| 2 | Rademacher | Jana | 1979 | | 0:55:24 |
| 3 | Sippel | Verena | 1981 | Ringgau-Datterode | 0:58:29 |
| 4 | Wagner | Jana | 1982 | Uni Witzenhausen | 1:09:20 |
W 30 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schwarz-Granzow | Anja | 1967 | TV 03 Breitenbach | 0:48:00 |
| 2 | Mergard | Annett | 1967 | TSV Heiligenrode | 0:56:13 |
| 3 | Röder | Claudia | 1971 | LG Baunatal | 0:58:34 |
| 4 | Weldner | Sabine | 1967 | OSC Kassel | 0:59:36 |
| 5 | Dreyer | Christina | 1976 | | 1:00:47 |
| 6 | Woltermann | Miriam | 1973 | Hildesheim | 1:07:35 |
W 40 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Severin-Lenz | Karin | 1964 | TSV Obervorschütz | 0:46:28 |
| 2 | Küstner | Sabine | 1966 | Göttingen | 0:53:25 |
| 3 | Kleinschmidt | Kerstin | 1966 | Bad Soden/Taunus | 0:54:22 |
| 4 | Turba | Veronika | 1966 | TSG 87 Niederzwehren | 0:55:15 |
| 5 | Liesegang | Monika | 1964 | TV Hessisch Lichtenau | 0:55:49 |
| 6 | Wienecke | Gabriele | 1961 | LG Fuldatal | 0:59:09 |
| 7 | Wolf | Silvia | 1958 | LCM 80 Rotenburg | 0:59:31 |
| 8 | Hesse | Marie-France | 1960 | Göttingen | 1:01:00 |
| 9 | Wiesner | Ute | 1965 | LG Baunatal | 1:01:36 |
| 10 | Berninger | Claudia | 1961 | LG Fuldatal | 1:02:04 |
| 11 | Deisenroth | Martina | 1958 | Laufschule Laufzeit | 1:02:26 |
| 12 | Reiss | Cornelia | 1963 | TSV Heiligenrode | 1:02:30 |
| 13 | Emmeluth | Ulrike | 1962 | TSG Wellerode | 1:02:38 |
| 14 | Weiss | Kornelia | 1962 | TSV Heiligenrode | 1:02:56 |
| 15 | Richter | Claudia | 1964 | LG Fuldatal | 1:03:48 |
| 16 | Litting | Birgit | 1957 | Laufschule Laufzeit | 1:04:08 |
| 17 | Schellett | Susanne | 1957 | LG Eichenberg | 1:04:38 |
| 18 | Lott | Heidi | 1963 | Laufschule Laufzeit | 1:05:48 |
| 19 | Fehling | Jutta | 1966 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 1:06:21 |
| 20 | Rippel | Anke | 1964 | LG Kaufungen | 1:08:19 |
W 50 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Berlipp | Elisabeth | 1952 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 0:56:13 |
| 2 | Esper | Sigrid | 1950 | Tuspo Borken | 0:56:14 |
| 3 | Bubenheim | Dagmar | 1956 | LG Baunatal | 1:00:05 |
| 4 | Ebinger | Sibylle | 1949 | MT Melsungen | 1:01:07 |
| 5 | Räder | Anneliese | 1950 | LG Kaufungen | 1:05:13 |
| 6 | Linnenkohl | Jutta | 1948 | MT Melsungen | 1:05:22 |
| 7 | Fuhrmeister | Rosa | 1953 | | 1:07:01 |
| 8 | Lüpke | Dorothea | 1953 | SC Meißner Eschwege | 1:09:22 |
W 60 | | | | | | |
| 1 | Lukoschus | Juanita | 1945 | LG Kaufungen | 0:58:28 |
| 2 | Kottwitz | Christa | 1940 | LAV Kassel | 1:10:55 |